Character First Name: TV

(In all movies)

Actors who've played people with this name


Gina St. John 4 as TV Newscaster in Las Vegas
Jackie Johnson 4 as TV Reporter in Las Vegas
Larry Carroll 10 as TV Anchorman in Murder, She Wrote
Tommy Smeltzer 3 as Director TV in American Dreams
Raul Moreno 2 as Tv Reporter in American Dreams
Carolyn Hodgson 1 as TV Announcer in Emmerdale Farm
Tim Brinton 3 as TV Interviewer in The Avengers
Shaira Barton 4 as TV Reporter #3 in House of Cards
Stephen Yochem 1 as TV Reporter in Beauty and the Beast
John Bakos 1 as Director Tv in Ryan's Hope
Roy Rowan 2 as TV Late Movie Host in Here's Lucy
Larry Kucharik 1 as TV Reporter in The Chicago Code
Nickolas Wiegand 3 as TV Cameraman in The Dark Knight Rises
Jensen Collier 2 as TV Reporter in Hill Street Blues
Mike Landess 1 as TV Commentator in Dynasty
Fred Holliday 10 as TV Commentator in Dynasty
Saida Pagan 8 as TV Announcer in Cagney & Lacey
Jeffrey M. Hoffman 1 as TV Cameraman in Man on the Moon
Daniel Mandehr 1 as TV Producer in American Dreams
Anastasia Roark 1 as TV Reporter in Jimmy Kimmel Live!
Anthony Nocerino 4 as TV Reporter in Malcolm X
Marcus Naylor 2 as TV Reporter in Malcolm X
William Swinton 1 as TV Reporter in Malcolm X
Chris Skutch 1 as TV Reporter in Malcolm X
Steven Randazzo 25 as TV Reporter in Malcolm X
Stephen James 2 as TV Reporter in Malcolm X
Annie Corley 14 as TV Reporter in Malcolm X
Drew Rosenhaus 2 as TV Announcer at Willie's Apartment in Any Given Sunday
Al Hodge 4 as TV commentator in The Edge of Night
Janet Zarish 4 as TV Reporter in Malcolm X
Reade Kelly 2 as TV Reporter in Malcolm X
Chuck Schanamann 9 as TV News Cameraman in Men in Black III
Armand Schultz 11 as TV Reporter in Malcolm X
Colleen Cowan 1 as TV Reporter in Malcolm X
Stewart J. Zully 10 as TV Reporter in Malcolm X
Javier Rivas 5 as TV Reporter in Ali
Patrick Martin Jr. 1 as TV News Cameraman in Bernie
Haunani Minn 7 as TV Reporter in Cagney & Lacey
David Kirkpatrick 2 as TV Film Editor in A Cry in the Dark
Peter Tabor 1 as TV Producer in A Cry in the Dark
Don Shelton 6 as director TV in A Star Is Born
Carla Wansey 2 as TV News Reporter in The Benny Hill Show
Suzette Meyers 2 as TV Reporter in Taken
Chip Moody 2 as TV Anchor - Miami Convention in Born on the Fourth of July
Hugh Karraker 1 as TV Moderator in The Manchurian Candidate
Richard Meiman 1 as TV News Cameraman in Now You See Me
John McLaughlin 13 as TV commentator in Bulworth
Dave Courvoisier 1 as TV Newsman in Casino
Mike Bradley 2 as TV Newsman in Casino
Fred Anderson 3 as TV Reporter in Traffic
John Ward 13 as TV Camera Operator in Full Metal Jacket
Rhoda Griffis 26 as TV Anchorwoman in Run Ronnie Run
Brad Trettien 1 as TV Reporter in Sully 
Greg Marcks 1 as TV Cameraman in Inland Empire
Kelvin Hale 3 as TV Sports Announcer in The Rebound
Perry Stephens 2 as TV Anchorman in Family Matters
William B. Kaplan 4 as TV Interviewer in Contact
Mia Frye 3 as TV Stewardess in Fifth Element
Marilyn Staley 5 as TV Hostess in American Pie
Sunni-Ali Powell 1 as TV Delivery Man #2 in Like Mike
Marc Yarrish 5 as TV Anchor in Shaft
Laura Mae Gullin 1 as TV Reporter in Hit for Six
Tyler Romary 1 as TV Delivery Man #1 in Like Mike
Andrzej Mrotek 2 as TV Tech in Domino
Steven Stabler 1 as TV Cameraman in Kingpin
Greg Mitchell 3 as TV Camera Man in Domino
Jane Pratt 2 as TV Interviewer in Kingpin
Jonas von Lingen 2 as TV Journalist in V For Vendetta
Brommel Griffith 1 as TV Camera Man in Hit for Six
Jacqueline Marie Zwick 5 as TV Reporter in Flight
Kris Levario 1 as TV Aerobic Instructor in Revenge of the Nerds
Terrence Jenkins 5 as TV Host in Big Time Rush
Joel Davis 5 as TV Play-by-play announcer in Bad Lieutenant: Port of Call New Orleans
Robert S. Mills 1 as TV Reporter in All the President's Men
Emma Norrish 1 as TV Reporter in Closed Circuit
Sarah Selby 22 as TV Interviewer in The Sniper
Denise Moses 1 as TV Host Announcer in Break a Leg
Robert Bizik 24 as TV Sports Announcer in The Rebound
Joey Klein 4 as TV Producer in White House Down
Tadeusz Somogi 3 as TV Host in Teddy Bear
Karl Woitach 1 as TV News Cameraman in The Toxic Avenger
David Foster 14 as TV camera man in State of Play
Clete Roberts 12 as TV Anchor Man in Columbo
Debra Satell 3 as TV Reporter in Perfect
Barry Switzer 2 as TV Commentator in Any Given Sunday
Bettie Kemp 1 as TV news announcer in Stander
Nancy Duerr 7 as TV News Anchor in My Name Is Khan
Lieb Bester 1 as TV News Announcer in Stander
Gary Michael Smith 3 as Director TV Studio Floor in Elvis
Tom Miller 4 as Director TV Assistant in Mystery, Alaska
Antonette Garcia 1 as TV Mom in The Bourne Legacy
Conor Bradford 2 as TV Announcer in The Boxer
Elaine Perkins 1 as TV Reporter #3 in Perfect
Henry Ramer 9 as TV Narrator in Day of Resurrection
Rika Sennett 1 as TV announcer in Stander
Geoff Edwards 3 as TV Reporter in Diff'rent Strokes
Julienne Orindain 1 as TV Girl in The Bourne Legacy
Robert Stoeckle 2 as TV News Anchor in The Americans
Sarah Buff 1 as TV Production Assistant in Celebrity
Roger Phenix 1 as TV Camera Crew at Trial in The Insider

Name Profile
(of name appearances in all movies)

1949 1
1950 1
1951 2
1952 5
1953 0
1954 3
1955 5
1956 6
1957 7
1958 1
1959 1
1960 4
1961 12
1962 3
1963 3
1964 10
1965 7
1966 3
1967 5
1968 8
1969 12
1970 3
1971 4
1972 9
1973 10
1974 10
1975 8
1976 13
1977 24
1978 21
1979 18
1980 14
1981 22
1982 7
1983 19
1984 27
1985 26
1986 17
1987 31
1988 22
1989 39
1990 29
1991 29
1992 38
1993 22
1994 17
1995 25
1996 36
1997 19
1998 38
1999 87
2000 21
2001 21
2002 26
2003 37
2004 21
2005 34
2006 22
2007 28
2008 13
2009 22
2010 20
2011 36
2012 22
2013 22
2014 2
2016 1
ernie@movi.ca movi.ca